Data Privacy Protection Consultancy Services

Cybersecurity

Data Privacy Protection Consultancy Services

Exceture can help your organization take the right strategic direction and decisions, while ensuring that your personal data are secured, through the implementation of a best fit data protection framework.

The Data Privacy Act of 2012 requirements, combined with client and stakeholders’ privacy expectations, increase the challenges many organizations are facing today.

Privacy compliance provides the assurance that your organization’s personal data is secure, and it builds and maintains your clients’ trust. But the opportunities in advancing an organization’s data privacy profile is often overshadowed with the enormity and complexity of a compliance project; It is crucial to take the right steps – to know what personal data the organization has, understand the risks of those data, adapt the business processes and infrastructure, implement compliance processes, and transform the way it collaborates with stakeholders.

Exceture’s extensive experience in Data Protection, Information Security and Cyber Security Management, can help you build a resilient data privacy and protection program that adheres to legal requirements while you focus in driving your business forward.

Exceture’s broad suite of offerings – from consultancy to DPO support, pre-compliance check audits, training and documentation, are comprehensive and tailored to your organization’s needs.

We have helped different businesses get a hold of the practical realities of data privacy through our range of cost-effective solutions; Supported by a multidisciplinary team who collectively have more than 200 years extensive data, information, and cyber security expertise and experience. Our vast involvement of supporting organizations throughout their entire privacy management program – from identification of the personal data processed, to the identification and mitigation of privacy risks, the management of breach and the creation of required privacy protection documentation, will help speed up your DPA compliance project.

Exceture can help your organization take the right strategic direction and decisions, while ensuring that your personal data are secured, through the implementation of a best fit data protection framework.

Z

DPO Support Service

Expert advice, support, and extra resource to the Data Protection Officers (DPOs), available as, and when issues arise.

Z

Data Protection Consultancy

Our team of experienced data protection experts can assist you with a variety of privacy protection solutions, tailored according to your organization’s needs and budget.

Z

Data Privacy Gap Analysis

Assess the extent of your organization’s compliance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and identify the areas that should be addressed.

Z

Privacy Impact Assessment Service

Provides an assessment of the data protection risks associated with your organization’s data processing systems and operation, and delivers recommendations on how to mitigate those risks.

Z

Privacy Protection Audit Service

Validates that your data privacy protection practices meet the applicable regulatory requirements of the DPA of 2012.

Z

Privacy Protection Documentation

Creates the required documentation and gives you a jumpstart in operationalizing them through the conduct of training.

Why Exceture?

E

Our team has extensive expertise in data protection and an in-depth understanding of how to meet the requirements of the DPA of 2012.

E

Our consultants have practical experience implementing compliance projects across a range of legal and regulatory requirements and international standards.

E

Our ‘one-stop shop’ approach allows you to make use of our services for additional requirements such as software development, system integration, security assessment, systems assurance, and staff awareness training.

E

We have multidisciplinary knowledge and experience to help you tailor your project according to your organizational and strategic objectives.

E

Our extensive range of information security and cyber security solutions, including compromised assessment and vulnerability assessment and penetration testing, can help you implement appropriate and wide-reaching measures to limit your exposure to data privacy risks.

E

Our solutions are tailored to fit your business needs, requirements and budget.